Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Telecast, Full Schedule, Fixtures, Squads, and Live Streaming details

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Telecast, Full Schedule, Fixtures, Squads, and Live Streaming details

Indian fans can enjoy the live telecast of Abu Dhabi T10 League on Sony Ten 3, Sony Six, and SonyLiv; all matches will be live-streamed on Hotstar (OTT Platform) as well. Concerning Pakistan, Ten Sports to telecast the T10 2021 League matches broadcast within the Pakistani region.

For the USA and Canada cricket fans, the American Sports Channel Willow TV holds the official broadcasting right for the live coverage of the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 in the USA and Canada respectively while Sky Sports telecast the matches in Ireland and the United Kingdom.

As the t10 league got highly appraised worldwide as there are several fans from all around the world waiting for the tournament. When we talk about the Bangladeshi fans, T-Sports is the official broadcaster for the T10 tournament; besides that, Vasantham TV will bring the live-stream in Sri Lanka.

Total eight teams are participating in the tournament divided into two groups which are as follows: Group A with Bangla Tigers, Delhi Bulls, and Northern Warriors, last year’s runners-up Deccan Gladiators, and Group B with Qalandars, Team Abu Dhabi, and Pune Devils.

The United Arab Emirates T10 Cricket League is the Fourth Edition of the 10-over limited tournament scheduled to kick-off on Jan 28th till 6th Feb at Sheikh Zayed Stadium. The tournament consists of a total of 18 matches followed by 12 League matches, super league, playoffs, eliminator, and final match; all matches will be played at Sheikh Zayed Stadium.

Right after the T10 league ends, all eyes will be looking forward to the PSL 6 Live Streaming which is Pakistan’s T20I league which will be entirely held in Pakistan. With that when the cricket league playoffs starts, Indian cricket fans will be looking to watch India vs England 2021 Live Streaming in India.

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Broadcasting TV Channel

 

India – Sony Six, Sony Ten 3, Sony LIV

PakistanTen Sports

UK and Ireland – Sky Sports Cricket

Bangladesh – T Sports

MENA – Sony Max Abu Dhabi Sports (UAE)

South Africa – SuperSport

Sri Lanka – Vasantham TV

USA and Canada – Willow TV

Afghanistan – RTA Sports

Caribbean – Sports Max TV

 

Click Here to Watch Live Match: Watch Live Match

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League Full Squad

 

Bangla Tigers: Noor Ahmad, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Tom Moores, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra,

 

Deccan Gladiators: Imtiaz Ahmed, Prashant Gupta, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer, Aaron Summers, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad,

 

Delhi Bulls: Sheraz Ahmad, Dwayne Bravo, Amad Butt, Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth,

 

Maratha Arabians: Taskin Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe, Laurie Evans, Amjad Gul, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik, Ishan Malhorta,

 

Northern Warriors: Fabian Allen, Ansh Tandon, Mahesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin, Rayad Emrit, Brandon King, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Nuwan Pradeep, Wahab Riaz, Andre Russell, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons,

 

Pune Devils: Waheed Ahmad, Mohammad Amir, Hardus Viljoen, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Sam Wisniewski, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Thisara Perera, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas,

 

Qalandars: Shahid Afridi, Fayyaz Ahmed, Sultan Ahmad, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai,

 

Team Abu Dhabi: Ben Cox, Avishka Fernando, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran, Chris Gayle, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq,

 

 

Date: 28 January, Thursday

  • 1st Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors at 5:30 PM
  • 2nd Match: Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators at 7:45 PM
  • 3rd Match: Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers at 10:00 PM

 

 

Date: 29 January, Friday

  • 4th Match: Pune Devils vs Qalandars at 5:30 PM
  • 5th Match: Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls at 7:45 PM
  • 6th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi 10:00 PM

 

 

30 January, Saturday

  • 7th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians at 5:30 PM
  • 8th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars at 7:45 PM
  • 9th Match: Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls 10:00 PM

 

 

31 January, Sunday

  • 10th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils at 5:30 PM
  • 11th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors at 7:45 PM
  • 12th Match: Qalandars vs Deccan Gladiators 10:00 PM

 

 

Super League Stage

  • Date: February 1- 4, 2021
  •  13th Match: TBC vs TBC

 

 

 

Playoff Stage

Date: February 5

  • 14th Match: 1st Qualifier at 5:30 PM
  • 15th Match: Eliminator 1st at 7:45 PM
  • 16th Match: Eliminator 2nd at 10:00 PM

 

 

February 6

  • 17th Match: 3rd Place Play-off at 7:45 PM
  • 18th Match: Final at 9:30 PM