CSA T20 Challenge 2022 TV Guide, Schedule Squad, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights. The domestic T20 event, the Ram Slam CSA T20 Challenge 2022, will be staged in South Africa. A total of (15 Playoff matches and the final) Twenty20 matches will be played in Kingsmead, Durban, for the CSA T20 Challenge 2022. Cricket South Africa (CSA) launched the CSA T20 Challenge in 2001, and this will be its seventeenth season.

 

CSA T20 2022 Challenge Live Streaming & TV Channel, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

SuperSport to broadcast live coverage of CSA T20 Challenge 2022 in Sub-Saharan African regions; all matches will be streamed live on SuperSport digital platform App with premium subscription charges (monthly, annually).

Star Sports Network to telecast the Ram Slam CSA T20 Challenge 2022 in India and its subcontinent (Afghanistan, Nepal, Maldives, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka); all matches will be streamed live on digital platform Dinsey+ Hotstar and SonyLiv (Website, App) with a premium subscription (annual, monthly) charges.

Cricket viewers residing in the United States can watch the live coverage of CSA T20 Challenge 2022 on Willow TV while Sky Sports Cricket live streams all matches in the United Kingdom.

Fox Sports secured the exclusive media rights for the 2022 CSA T20 Challenge seventeenth edition of the tournament in Australia; the matches will be telecast live on Foxtel App if you have subscribed to the TV subscription of Fox Sports. Whereas, online cricket fans can watch the CSA T20 2022 matches on the digital platforms Foxtel and Kayo Sports.

 

 

TV Channels/Broadcasting Rights

India & Subcontinent Star Sports Network
South Africa SuperSport, SuperSport App
USA Willow TV
UK Sky Sports
Australia Fox Sports, Foxtel
Bangladesh Gazi TV (GTV), Maasranga TV
Sri Lanka PeoTV, Dialog TV
Nepal SimTV Nepal
Digital Disney+ Hotstar

 

 

LIVE STREAMING: LIVE CRICMELA

 

CSA T20 Challenge Schedule 2022

 

Date: February 07, 2022
Match: Western Province vs Rocks, 1st T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 07, 2022
Match: Titans vs Warriors, 2nd T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 08, 2022
Match: Lions vs North West, 3rd T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 08, 2022
Match: Knights vs Dolphins, 4th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 09, 2022
Match: Rocks vs Titans, 5th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 09, 2022
Match: Western Province vs Warriors, 6th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 10, 2022
Match: North West vs Knights, 7th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 10, 2022
Match: Dolphins vs Lions, 8th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 12, 2022
Match: Warriors vs Dolphins, 9th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 12, 2022
Match: Knights vs Titans, 10th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 13, 2022
Match: Lions vs Western Province, 11th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 13, 2022
Match: Rocks vs North West, 12th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 14, 2022
Match: Titans vs Dolphins, 13th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 14, 2022
Match: Knights vs Warriors, 14th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 15, 2022
Match: Rocks vs Lions, 15th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 15, 2022
Match: North West vs Western Province, 16th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 17, 2022
Match: Titans vs Lions, 17th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 17, 2022
Match: Warriors vs Rocks, 18th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 18, 2022
Match: Knights vs Western Province, 19th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 18, 2022
Match: Dolphins vs North West, 20th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 19, 2022
Match: Western Province vs Titans, 21st T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 19, 2022
Match: Warriors vs Lions, 22nd T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 20, 2022
Match: Dolphins vs Rocks, 23rd T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 20, 2022
Match: Lions vs Knights, 24th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 22, 2022
Match: North West vs Titans, 25th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 22, 2022
Match: Rocks vs Knights, 26th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 23, 2022
Match: Western Province vs Dolphins, 27th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 23, 2022
Match: Warriors vs North West, 28th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 25, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 01:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 25, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 06:00 PM IST, 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 27, 2022
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 4:30 PM IST, 11:00 AM GMT, 01:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

 

CSA T20 Challenge Squads 2022

 

Dolphins Squad

Marques Ackerman (C), Bradley Porteous, Keegan Petersen, Sarel Erwee, Thamsanga Kumalo, Bryce Parsons, Jason Smith, Khaya Zondo, Prenelan Subrayen, Grant Roelofsen, Ruan de Swardt, Daryn Dupavillon, Kerwin Mungroo, Odirile Modimokoane, Ottniel Baartman, Thando Ntini.

 

Knights Squad

Pite van Biljon (C), Farhaan Behardien, Raynard van Tonder, Rilee Rossouw, Jacques Snyman, Gerald Coetzee, Matthew Kleinveldt, Migael Pretorius, Mangaliso Mosehle, Patrick Botha, Patrick Kruger, Dilivio Ridgaard, Wandile Makwetu, Alfred Mothoa, Gregory Mahlokwana, Mbulelo Budaza, Nealan van Heerden.

 

Imperial Lions Squad

Ryan Rickelton (C), Lutho Sipamla, Sisanda Magala, Dominic Hendricks, Joshua Richards, Mitchell van Buuren, Shane Dadswell, Codi Yusuf, Kagiso Rapulana, Louren Steenkamp, Ruan Haasbroek, Ayavuya Myoli, Carmi le Roux, Malusi Siboto, Tladi Bokako, Tshepo Ntuli.

 

North West Squad

Nicky van den Bergh (C), Christopher Britz, Lesego Senokwane, Taheer Isaacs, Wesley Marshall, Heinrich Pietersen, Senuran Muthusamy, Shaylen Pillay, Eben Botha, Jason Oakes, Caleb Seleka, Chad Classen, Duan Jansen, Eldred Hawken, Johannes Diseko, Lwandiswa Zuma.

 

Titans Squad

Dean Elgar (C), Corbin Bosch, Theunis de Bruyn, Simon Harmer, Gihahn Cloete, Aaron Phangiso, Donavon Ferreira, Grant Mokoena, Junior Dala, Jiveshan Pillay, Sibonelo Makhanya, Dayyaan Galiem, Neil Brand, Jan Hendrik Pretorius, Ayabulela Gqamane, Bonga Chepkonga, Jarred Jardine, Okuhle Cele.

 

Warriors Squad

Sinethemba Qeshile (C), JJ Smuts, Marco Jansen, Edward Moore, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Rudi Second, Lesiba Ngoepe, Matthew Breetzke, Tristan Stubbs, Alindile Mhletywa, Diego Rosier, Kyle Jacobs, Wihan Lubbe, Glenton Stuurman, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tiaan van Vuuren, Tsepo Ndwandwa.

 

Rocks Squad

Pieter Malan (C), Christiaan Jonker, Janneman Malan, Shaun von Berg, Ruan Terblanche, Ferisco Adams, Imran Manack, Sinalo Gobeni, Clyde Fortuin, Hlomla Hanabe, Achille Cloete, Hardus Viljoen, Khanya Dilima, Siyabonga Mahima, Zakhele Qwabe, Ziyaad Abrahams.

 

Western Province Squad

Wayne Parnell (C), David Bedingham, Kyle Verreynne, Beuran Hendricks, Zubayr Hamza, Jonathan Bird, Jordan Woolf, Tony de Zorzi, Aviwe Mgijima, Kyle Simmonds, Mihlali Mpongwana, Daniel Smith, Basheer Walters, Nandre Burger, Tshepo Moreki, Yves Kamanzi.