T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming TV Channels & Broadcasting Rights

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels – T20 WC 2021

Disney+ and Hotstar are the official broadcasting partners for the ICC Men’s T20 WC 2021 hosted in India; Star Sports and Sony Six HD to broadcast the live coverage of ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live streaming in India and its nearby regions such as Afghanistan, Nepal, Bhutan, and the Maldives.

In India, Star Sports, Star Sports Tamil, Star Sports HD, Star Sports Telugu, Sony Max, Sony Ten HD, SonyLiv, DSport, & DD Sports are the TV channels that hold the broadcasting rights for the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming of all 45 Matches including Semi-Final and Final.

The 8th edition of ICC Men’s Cricket T20 World Cup 2021 is scheduled between October 2021 and November 2021. India to host the ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2021. ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2020 was postponed to 2022, which will be held in Australia.

India to host the ICC T20 World Cup 2021, Start Sports is the official broadcaster to telecast Twenty20 World Cup live in the entire country. Star Sports will broadcast T20 World Cup 2021 in more than ten different languages, such as English, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Bangla, and many more.

Sony Six and Sony Ten will also broadcast the live coverage of the T20 World Cup in India, Afghanistan, Sri Lanka, Nepal, and Bangladesh. Dsport and 1Sports also acquired the right to broadcast Twenty20 World Cup in India and its sub-continent countries.

PTV Sports is the official broadcasting TV channel in Pakistan to watch ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live stream for free. All tournament matches will be broadcast live on PTV Sports and Ten Sports. Log on to Cricketgateway or BSports to watch the Twenty20 World Cup online. Jazz TV is the greatest solution for mobile consumers to watch all World Cup matches.

OSN Sports, if the national sports of Afghanistan, OSN sports acquired the rights to telecast T20 World Cup 2021. Apart from OSN Sports, Star Sports will also broadcast all the live matches of the tournament.

In Bangladesh, GTV is the official partner of the ICC T20 World Cup. Bangladeshi fans can watch all the matches of the Twenty20 World Cup 2021 tournament live on GTV for free. Apart from GTV, Star Sports will also broadcast all the T20 World Cup matches live in Bangladesh.

Fox Sports is the ICC’s official partner and will telecast all the T20 matches of World Cup 2021 in Australia. Channel Nine and Fox Sports acquire all the rights to stream the tournament live in Australia.

Willow TV is the official partner and broadcaster of ICC, which will telecast all the live matches of T20 World Cup 2021 Live in the United Kingdom. Whether you are from England or not, Willow TV provides its services worldwide, subscribe to Willow TV, and watch all the ICC cricket events in HD streaming.

Sky Sports Cricket and Sky Sports’ main event will telecast the live coverage of the T20 World Cup 2021 in the United States. Cricket fans in the US can also watch the whole Twenty20 World Cup tournament on Astro Cricket.

For the fans of New Zealand and South Africa, SuperSport acquires the official rights for telecasting ICC T20 World Cup 2021 tournament. While in Arabian and Mena Countries, BeIN Sports will broadcast the live coverage of the Twenty20 2021 tournament.

ASports HD, the new HD Sports channel owned by ARY Networks Pakistan, will begin broadcasting in Pakistan on 16th October 2021. It is Pakistan’s first HD Sports Channel to secure exclusive broadcast rights for the T20 World Cup 2021 in Pakistan. Asia Satellite 105.0° East Position and Cable Network will carry the sports channel. Therefore, if you want to watch the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup matches on your television, contact your cable provider and watch every ball of the competition in High Definition quality.

For Middle Eastern and North African countries StarzPlay has acquired the exclusive rights to broadcast the ICC T20 World Cup 2021. Cricket fans in the Middle East and North Africa can watch the T20 World Cup 2021 live in the following countries: Algeria, Egypt, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Sudan, Tunisia, and Bahrain, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, and the United Arab Emirates.

Hotstar is the Official Broadcaster of the ICC T20 World Cup 2021 in the United States of America. You may watch the tournament for $9.99 per month or $74.99 per year by purchasing a Premium Subscription. It gives you access to over 100,000 films, television shows, sports channels, original series, and all athletic events.

SLRC, popularly known as Channel Eye, Sri Lanka’s national sports channel, has acquired the rights from Star Sports Network to broadcast the Twenty20 World Cup 2021 competition live in Sri Lanka. Additionally, Sri Lankan fans can watch the competition on Dialog TV, Peco TV, and Hotstar.

Sling TV, owned by DISH Network and provides a live stream of all the entertainment over the Internet. Sling TV allows clients to subscribe to specific channels on an a la carte basis. It’s comparable to having a satellite or cable television subscription.

United States fans can watch the T20 World Cup 2021 with Sling TV by subscribing to any package. Cricket fans can easily watch the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 matches on their preferred sports channels, such as Fox Sports, ESPN, or NBC.

 

Click Below to Watch Live Score and Stream

Live Cricket Server

 

T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table and Teams Standing

 

Group A

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTiePointsNRR
1Sri Lanka33006+3.165
2Namibia32104-0.523
3Ireland31202-1.853
4Netherlands30300-2.460

 

 

Group B

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTieNRPoints
1Scotland3300+0.7756
2Oman3210+1.7334
3Bangladesh3120-0.0252
4Papua New Guinea3030-2.6550

 

 

Super12 Stage

 

Group 1

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTiePointsNRR
1England54108+2.464
2Australia54108+1.216
3South Africa54108+0.739
4Sri Lanka52304-0.269
5West Indies51402-1.641
6Bangladesh50500-2.383

 



 

Group 2

PositionTeamsMatches PlayedWonLoseTiePointsNRR
1Pakistan550010+1.583
2New Zealand54108+1.162
3India53206+1.747
4Afghanistan52304+1.053
5Namibia51402-1.890
6Scotland50500-3.543

 

 

ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Teams Qualified
  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Australia
  • England
  • South Africa
  • New Zealand
  • West Indies
  • Afghanistan
  • Sri Lanka
  • Bangladesh
  • Netherlands
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Ireland
  • Namibia
  • Scotland
  • Oman

 

Round 1 (Qualifier)

Group AGroup B
Sri LankaBangladesh
IrelandScotland
NetherlandsPapua New Guinea
NamibiaOman

 

Super 12s (Knock-out Stage)

Group AGroup B
AustraliaIndia
EnglandPakistan
South AfricaNew Zealand
West IndiesAfghanistan
1st in Round 1 Group A1st in Round 1 Group B
2nd in Round 1 Group B2nd in Round 1 Group A

 


ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

India: Disney+, Hotstar, Star Sports, Star Sports 1 (HD), Star Sports (Tamil, Marathi, Hindi), Sony Six, Sony Ten (HD), Sony Max, SonyLiv, DSport, DD Sports, Hotstar, Star Sports Select (1, 2, HD)

USA: Willow TV, Willow Xtra, Star Cricket

UK: Sky Sports, Star Cricket, Star India

Pakistan: PTV Sports, Geo Super, Ten Sports, Tapmad, MJunoon TV, BSports (YouTube), Jazz TV, Crictime

Sri Lanka: Channel Eye

Malaysia: Astro Cricket HD

Caribbean: Flow Sports

Qatar: Astro Cricket HD

UAE (United Arab Emirates): Astro Cricket HD, Star Sports, Sony Ten (HD)

Bangladesh: Rabbitholebd, Gazi TV (GTV), Channel 9, Maasranga

New Zealand: Sky Sports NZ

Canada: Star Sports, Willow TV, Star Cricket

Australia: Fox Sports, BeIN Sports Australia, BT Sport, 9Now

 


T20 World Cup 2021 All Teams Squad List

 

Pakistan Squad: Babar Azam (captain), Shadab Khan (co-captain), Asif Ali, Azam Khan (wicket-keeper), Mohammad Hasnain, Mohammad Nawaz, Haris Rauf, Hasan Ali, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Rizwan (wicket-keeper), Mohammad Wasim Jr, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Shoaib Maqsood, Khushdil Shah, Mohammad Hafeez.

 

India Squad: Virat Kohli (Captain), Rohit Sharma, KL Rahul, Varun Chakravarthy, Suryakumar Yadav, Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Rahul Chahar, Ravichandran Ashwin, Rishabh Pant (Wicketkeeper), Axar Patel, Ishan Kishan (Wicketkeeper), Jasprit Bumrah, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Mohammad Shami.

 

New Zealand Squad: Kane Williamson (Captain), Martin Guptill, Jimmy Neesham, Glenn Phillips, Tim Seifert (Wicketkeeper), Adam Milne, Todd Astle, Devon Conway, Lockie Ferguson, Trent Boult, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee Mark Chapman, Kyle Jamieson, Daryl Mitchell, Mitchell Santner.

 

Australia Squad: Aaron Finch (captain), Steve Smith, Matthew Wade, David Warner, Pat Cummins (Vice-captain), Adam Zampa, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, Mitchell Marsh, Glenn Maxwell, Ashton Agar, Josh Hazlewood, Josh Inglis, Kane Richardson, Mitchell Swepson.

 

England Squad: Eoin Morgan (c), Moeen Ali, Jonny Bairstow, Dawid Malan, Tymal Mills, Adil Rashid, Jason Roy, David Willey, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood, Sam Billings, Jos Buttler, Sam Curran, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone.

 

Bangladesh Squad: Shakib Al Hasan, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mustafizur Rahman, Mushfiqur Rahim, Liton Kumar Das, Mahmudullah Riyad (captain), Shamim Hossain, Sheikh Mehedi Hasan, Nasum Ahmed, Soumya Sarkar, Nurul Hasan Sohan (wicket-keeper), Mohammad Naeem Sheikh, Taskin Ahmed, Shariful Islam.

 

West Indies Squad: Kieron Pollard (Captain), Nicholas Pooran (Vice-Captain), Roston Chase, Andre Russell, Dwayne Bravo, Evin Lewis, Obed McCoy, Lendl Simmons, Ravi Rampaul, Oshane Thomas, Hayden Walsh jr, Andre Fletcher, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Fabian Allen.

 

South Africa Squad: Temba Bavuma (C), Quinton de Kock (WK), Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Aiden Markram, David Miller, Wiaan Mulder, Lungi Ngidi, Anrich Nortje, Dwaine Pretorius, Heinrich Klaasen, Kagiso Radaba, Keshav Maharaj, Tabraiz Shamsi, Rassie van der Dussen.

 

Afghanistan Squad: Hazratullah Zazai, Gulbadin Naib, Naveen ul Haq, Rashid Khan, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Najibullah Zadran, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Usman Ghani, Asghar Afghan, Mohammad Nabi, Dawlat Zadran, Shapoor Zadran, Qais Ahmed, Mohammad Shahzad, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Karim Janat, Hamid Hassan, Sharafuddin Ashraf.

 

Sri Lanka Squad: Dasun Shanaka (Captain), Binura Fernando, Akila Dananjaya, Maheesh Theekshana, Praveen Jayawickrama, Dushmantha Chameera, Kusal Perera, Dinesh Chandimal, Wanindu Hasaranga, Chamika Karunaratne, Avishka Fernando, Charith Asalanka, Dhananjaya de Silva, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Kamindu Mendis.

 

Ireland Squad: Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young, Barry McCarthy, Kevin O’Brien, Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Neil Rock, Simi Singh, Andrew Balbirnie (Captain), Shane Getkate, Graham Kennedy, Josh Little, Andrew McBrine.

 

Oman Squad: Zeeshan Maqsood (Captain), Aqib Ilyas (Vice-Captain), Nester Dhamba, Kaleemullah, Fayyaz Butt, Khurram Khan, Bilal Khan, Naseem Khushi, Jatinder Singh, Khawar Ali, Mohammad Nadeem, Ayaan Khan, Suraj Kumar, Sandeep Goud, Sufyan Mehmood.

 

Netherlands Squad: Pieter Seelaar (Captain), Paul van Meekeren, Brandon Glover, Colin Ackermann, Roelof van der Merwe, Stephan Myburgh, Max O’Dowd, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Logan van Beek, Philippe Boissevain, Ben Cooper, Fred Klaassen, Bas de Leede, Scott Edwards, Timm van der Gugten.

 

Scotland Squad: Kyle Coetzer (captain), Richard Berrington (Vice-Captain), Brad Wheal, Josh Davey, Alasdair Evans, Chris Sole, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Michael Leask, Calum Macleod, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Hamza Tahir, Dylan Budge, Matthew Cross (wk), Craig Wallace (wk), Mark Watt.

 

Namibia Squad: David Wiese, Craig Williams, Choosy Ya France, Nicol Lofie-Eaton, Bernard Scholtz, Ben Shikongo, Michau du Preez, Jan Frylinck, JJ Smit, Ruben Trumpelmann, Zane, Michael van Lingen, Gerhard Erasmus (Captain), Stephen Baard, Karl Birkenstock.

 

Papua New Guinea Squad: Assad Vala (Captain), Nosaina Pokana, Gaudi Toka, Sese Bau, Simon Atai, Hiri Hiri, Norman Vanua, Tony Ura, Damien Ravu, J. Gardner, J. Kila, Vani Morea, Charles Amini, Kiplin Doriga (wk), Chad Soper, Lega Siaka.

 


ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Complete Schedule:

ICC announced the Men’s Twenty20 World Cup 2021 Full Schedule as the first round of the tournament will begin on 17th October 2021 while the final will be played on 14th November 2021. India was the previous host of the tournament but due to Covid-19 third wave impact, the tournament was shifted to The United Arab Emirates and Oman. The 2021 Edition of the Tournament will be host by UAE and Oman while the 2020 Edition will be host by Australia.

Here is the Full ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule:

 

Round 1

Date: 17th October 2021

Match: Oman v Papua New Guinea

Venue: Muscat

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: OMA beat PNG by 10 wickets

 

 

Date: 17th October 2021

Match: Bangladesh v Scotland

Venue: Muscat

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: BAN beat SCO by 7 runs

 

Date: 18th October 2021

Match: Ireland v Netherlands

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

 

Date: 18th October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka v Namibia

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 7 Wickets (39 Balls Left)

 

Date: 19th October 2021

Match: Scotland v PNG

Venue: Muscat

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Scotland won by 17 Runs

 

Date: 19th October 2021

Match: Oman v Bangladesh

Venue: Muscat

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Bangladesh won by 26 Runs

 

Date: 20th October 2021

Match: Namibia v Netherlands

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Namibia won by 6 Wickets (6 balls Left)

 

Date: 20th October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka v Ireland

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 70 Runs

 

Date: 21st October 2021

Match: Bangladesh v Papua New Guinea

Venue: Muscat

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Bangladesh won by 84 Runs

 

Date: 21st October 2021

Match: Oman v Scotland

Venue: Muscat

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Scotland won by 8 Wickets (18 Balls Left)

 

Date: 22nd October 2021

Match: Namibia v Ireland

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Namibia won by 8 Wickets (9 Ball Let)

 

Date: 22nd October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka v Netherlands

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 8 Wickets (77 Balls Left)

 

Super 12s

 

Date: 23rd October 2021

Match: Australia v South Africa

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 5 wickets (2 balls left)

 

Date: 23rd October 2021

Match: England v West Indies

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 6 wickets (60 balls left)

 

Date: 24th October 2021

Match: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 5 wickets (7 balls left)

 

Date: 24th October 2021

Match: India v Pakistan

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 10 wickets (13 balls left)

 

Date: 25th October 2021

Match: Afghanistan v Scotland

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Afghanistan won by 130 runs

 

Date: 26th October 2021

Match: South Africa v West Indies

Venue: Dubai

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 8 Wickets (10 Balls Left)

 

Date: 26th October 2021

Match: Pakistan v New Zealand

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 5 Wickets (8 Balls left)

 

Date: 27th October 2021

Match: England v Bangladesh

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 8 Wickets (35 Balls Left)

 

Date: 27th October 2021

Match: Scotland v Namibia

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Namibia won by 4 Wickets (5 Balls Left)

 

Date: 28th October 2021

Match: Australia v Sri Lanka

Venue: Dubai

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 7 wickets (18 balls left)

 

Date: 29th October 2021

Match: West Indies v Bangladesh

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: West Indies won by 3 runs

 

Date: 29th October 2021

Match: Pakistan v Afghanistan

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 5 wickets (6 balls left)

 

Date: 30th October 2021

Match: South Africa v Sri Lanka

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)

 

Date: 30th October 2021

Match: Australia v England

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 8 wickets (50 balls left)

 

Date: 31st October 2021

Match: Afghanistan v Namibia

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Afghanistan won by 62 runs

 

Date: 31st October 2021

Match: India v New Zealand

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 8 wickets (33 balls left)

 

Date: 1st November 2021

Match: England v Sri Lanka

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: England won by 26 runs

 

Date: 2nd November 2021

Match: South Africa v Bangladesh

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 6 wickets (39 balls left)

 

Date: 2nd November 2021

Match: Pakistan v Namibia

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 45 runs

 

Date: 3rd November 2021

Match: New Zealand v Scotland

Venue: Dubai

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 16 runs

 

Date: 3rd November 2021

Match: India v Afghanistan

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: India won by 66 Runs

 

Date: 4th November 2021

Match: Australia v Bangladesh

Venue: Dubai

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 8 Wickets (82 Balls Left)

 

Date: 4th November 2021

Match: West Indies v Sri Lanka

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Sri Lanka won by 20 Runs

 

Date: 5th November 2021

Match: New Zealand v Namibia

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 52 Runs

 

Date: 5th November 2021

Match: India v Scotland

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: India won by 8 Wickets (81 Balls left)

 

Date: 6th November 2021

Match: Australia v West Indies

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 8 wickets (22 balls left)

 

Date: 6th November 2021

Match: England v South Africa

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: South Africa won by 10 runs

 

Date: 7th November 2021

Match: New Zealand v Afghanistan

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 2:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 8 wickets (11 balls left)

 

Date: 7th November 2021

Match: Pakistan v Scotland

Venue: Sharjah

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Pakistan won by 72 runs

 

Date: 8th November 2021

Match: India v Namibia

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: India won by 9 wickets (28 balls left)

 

Knock-out Stage

 

Date: 10th November 2021

Match: 1st Semi-final England vs New Zealand

Venue: Abu Dhabi

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: New Zealand won by 5 wickets (6 balls left)

 

Date: 11th November 2021

Match: 2nd Semi-final Pakistan vs Australia

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

Result: Australia won by 5 wickets (6 balls left)

 

Date: 14th November 2021

Match: ICC T20 2021 World Cup Final

Venue: Dubai

Time: 6:00 PM Local Time

 


 

ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Tournament format:

The format of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 will remain the same as scheduled for 2020, and all teams eligible for that event will now participate in India in 2021.

  • A new qualification process will be run for the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2022.
  • The format of the postponed ICC Women’s Cricket World Cup will remain the same as it was for 2021.
  • Five teams have already qualified for the event and will run till 2022.