Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels, Squads, Schedule

SUPER SMASH 2021-22 LIVE STREAMING & TV CHANNELS, LIVE TELECAST, BROADCASTING RIGHTS

Spark Sport to broadcast live coverage of Super Smash 2021-22 in New Zealand. TVNZ 1 and TV NZ Duke telecast free-to-air thirteen matches of Dream11 Super Smash 2021 – 2022 matches online on TV. The on-demand streaming service, Spark Sport secured a six-year agreement deal with New Zealand Cricket Board to broadcast all domestic and international cricket tournaments played within New Zealand.

FanCode, India’s biggest Sports aggregator platform by Dream Sports partnered with New Zealand Cricket Broad to exclusively live stream all matches of 2021-22 Super Smash tournament in India & the Subcontinent. The OTT platform FanCode is a paid sports service that provides a digital experience to all cricket fans through live streaming, score updates, match highlights, and commentary.

In the United States, cricket fans can watch Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 live coverage on ESPN+. New Zealand Cricket signed the agreement of six years with ESNP+ to exclusively broadcast all matches in the USA. Although, ESPN+ is a paid subscription service that charges $5.99 a month or $49.99 per year subscription charges to enjoy quality ads-free matches.

BT Sport owned the free-to-air official broadcaster rights for the 2021-22 Dream11 Super Smash tournament highlights, score updates, and commentary. Also, BT Sports 3 acquired the OTT rights to telecast all matches of the tournament in the United Kingdom.

Fox Sports bagged the exclusive media rights for the tournament in Australia as viewers can watch the matches online on the Foxtel Digital platform as well. Kayo Sports to live stream Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 matches on Foxtel App through TV Subscription while Foxtel Now also broadcast matches as well.

Ten Sports, the Pakistani Pay-TV Sports channel, the part of Sony Television Network owned the official rights for all International, Domestic, T20 Leagues, and ICC events within Pakistan. Cricket viewers can watch all matches of Super Smash 2021/2022 on Ten Sports TV online for free. Besides, PTV Sports is the government-based sports TV Channel owned by Pakistan Television Corporation that provides all domestic, international, t20 leagues, and all major ICC events coverage for free on TV. Geo Super, also known as GEO TV is the private sports channel owned by Jang Group of Newspaper also acquired the rights to live-stream all matches in Pakistan.

The Men’s Super Smash 2021 – 2022 Matches will be live-streamed on FanCode, Spark Sport, Willow TV, GTV, ATN Cricket Plus, Foxtel, Kayo, and Hotstar. Dream11 Super Smash 2021/2022 will be live-streamed on various platforms across the globe. Here are the following live streaming details and broadcaster providing the live coverage of the Men’s and Women’s Super-Smash 2021-22 event.

2021-22 Dream11 Super Smash is the seventeenth edition of the tournament scheduled to begin on 26th Nov 2021 till 29th Jan 2022 hosted by the New Zealand Cricket Board. It is the twenty20 cricket tournament organized by New Zealand which is played in round-robin and knockout format featuring only one eliminator and Final.

 

SUPER SMASH 2021-22 TEAMS

A total of six teams are participating in the league which is as follow:

  • Auckland Aces
  • Canterbury Kings
  • Central Stags
  • Northern Knights
  • Otago Volts
  • Wellington Firebirds

 

 

COUNTRYTV CHANNEL/BROADCASTING RIGHT
New ZealandSpark Sport, Sky Sports 3
India & Subcontinent Star Sports, Hotstar
UKSky Sports Cricket, Sky Go, Sky Now
USAWillow TV
CanadaATN Cricket Plus
AustraliaFox Sports
MENA CountriesOSN Sports Cricket HD
PakistanTen Sports, Geo Super
BangladeshGazi TV (GTV), T-Sports
MalaysiaAstro Cricket HD
South AfricaSuperSport
AfghanistanRTA Sports, Moby TV
Sri LankaSLRC (Channel Eye)

 

 

SUPER SMASH 2021-22 ALL TEAM SQUAD & PLAYERS LIST

Auckland Aces: Kyle Jamieson, Ross Ter Braak, Jamie Brown, Will O’Donnell, Ben Lister, Robbie O’Donnell (c), Glenn Phillips, Matt McEwan, Louis Delport, Martin Guptill, Ollie Pringle, Danru Ferns, Colin Munro, Lockie Ferguson, Will Somerville, Sean Solia, Ben Horne (wk), Graeme Beghin, Mark Chapman.

 

Canterbury Kings: Henry Nicholls, Todd Astle, Ken McClure, Daryl Mitchell, Andrew Hazeldine, Chad Bowes, Leo Carter, Cam Fletcher (wk), Theo van Woerkom, Henry Shipley, Jack Boyle, Ed Nuttall, Will Williams, Tom Latham, Matt Henry, Cole McConchie (c), Tyler Lordan, Fraser Sheat, Sean Davey.

 

Central Stags: Ross Taylor, Ben WheeleR, Seth Rance, Tom Bruce (c), Ajaz Patel, Doug Bracewell, George Worker, Josh Clarkson, Ray Toole, Will Young, Dane Cleaver (wk), Ben Smith, Brad Schmulian, Bayley Wiggins, Greg Hay, Adam Milne, Christian Leopard, Jayden Lennox, Blair Tickner.

 

Northern Knights: Henry Cooper, BJ Watling, Katene Clarke, Mitchell Santner, Joe Walker, Peter Bocock, Anurag Verma, Tim Seifert (wk), Scott Kuggeleijn, Kane Williamson, Neil Wagner, Joe Carter, Zak Gibson, Anton Devcich (c), Jeet Raval, Ish Sodhi, James Baker, Trent Boult, Brett Randell, Brett Hampton, Dean Brownlie, Matthew Fisher, Colin de Grandhomme, Tim Southee.

 

Otago Volts: Dale Phillips, Mitch Renwick (wk), Jarrod McKay, Nick Kelly, Jacob Duffy (c), Josh Finnie, Matt Bacon, Max Chu, Michael Rippon, Camden Hawkins, Anaru Kitchen, Michael Rae, Hamish Rutherford, Dean Foxcroft, Neil Broom, Nathan Smith.

 

Wellington Firebirds: Finn Allen, Michael Snedden, Michael Bracewell (c/wk), Ben Sears, Jimmy Neesham, Rachin Ravindra, Ollie Newton, Lauchie Johns, Devon Conway, Tom Blundell, Peter Younghusband, Fraser Colson, Jakob Bhula, Logan van Beek, Jamie Gibson, Hamish Bennett, lain McPeake, Andrew Fletcher, Troy Johnson.

 

 

SUPER SMASH 2021-22 SCHEDULE & FIXTURES

Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 schedule features 32 matches (including Preliminary Final and Final) as Top three teams from the points table will be able to play the preliminary Final and Final of the match. The Same schedule is for Women’s Super-Smash as well.

 

  • Nov 26, Fri
  • Canterbury vs Wellington, 1st Match
  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 27, Sat
  • Auckland vs Northern Knights, 2nd Match
  • TBC, TBC
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL

 

  • Nov 28, Sun
  • Otago vs Central Districts, 3rd Match
  • University Oval, Dunedin
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 03, Fri
  • Northern Knights vs Otago, 4th Match
  • Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 04, Sat
  • Canterbury vs Auckland, 5th Match
  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 05, Sun
  • Wellington vs Central Districts, 6th Match
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 10, Fri
  • Canterbury vs Central Districts, 7th Match
  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 11, Sat
  • Auckland vs Wellington, 8th Match
  • TBC, TBC
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 12, Sun
  • Otago vs Northern Knights, 9th Match
  • University Oval, Dunedin
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 17, Fri
  • Northern Knights vs Auckland, 10th Match
  • Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 18, Sat
  • Central Districts vs Otago, 11th Match
  • McLean Park, Napier
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 19, Sun
  • Wellington vs Canterbury, 12th Match
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 23, Thu
  • Northern Knights vs Canterbury, 13th Match
  • Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 24, Fri
  • Wellington vs Auckland, 14th Match
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 26, Sun
  • Canterbury vs Otago, 15th Match
  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • 9:40 AM, 04:40 AM GMT / 05:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 27, Mon
  • Central Districts vs Auckland, 16th Match
  • Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 28, Tue
  • Otago vs Wellington, 17th Match
  • John Davies Oval, Queenstown
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 29, Wed
  • Otago vs Auckland, 18th Match
  • John Davies Oval, Queenstown
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 30, Thu
  • Central Districts vs Northern Knights, 19th Match
  • Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dec 31, Fri
  • Central Districts vs Canterbury, 20th Match
  • Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 06, Thu
  • Wellington vs Otago, 21th Match
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 07, Fri
  • Auckland vs Canterbury, 22nd Match
  • TBC, TBC
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 07:10 AM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 08, Sat
  • Central Districts vs Wellington, 23rd Match
  • Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 14, Fri
  • Northern Knights vs Central Districts, 24th Match
  • Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 15, Sat
  • Auckland vs Otago, 25th Match
  • TBC, TBC
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 07:10 AM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 16, Sun
  • Northern Knights vs Wellington, 26th Match
  • Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 21, Fri
  • Canterbury vs Northern Knights, 27th Match
  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • 10:40 AM, 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 22, Sat
  • Auckland vs Central Districts, 28th Match
  • TBC, TBC
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 23, Sun
  • Otago vs Canterbury, 29th Match
  • University Oval, Dunedin
  • 5:40 AM, 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 24, Mon
  • Wellington vs Northern Knights, 30th Match
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • 6:40 AM, 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 27, Thu
  • TBC vs TBC, Elimination Final
  • TBC, TBC
  • 5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

 

  • Jan 29, Sat
  • TBC vs TBC, Final
  • TBC, TBC
  • 5:00 AM, 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL