Star Sports 3 Live Streaming

Star Sports 3 Live TV Channel

The Indian Sports Network Star Sports 3 Live Streaming is a TV channel owned by Star India & 21st Century Fox. This channel has many other sister channels that come under the Star Sports Network. Enjoy all Cricket League and ICC tournaments such as Indian Premier League, Bangladesh Premier League, ICC T20 World Cup 2020, ICC Cricket World Cup, and Asia Cup 2020 Live on Star Sports 3.

 

Star Sports 3 Live Cricket Stream

Well, the Indian fans are always crazy about cricket, and Star Sports Network brings the facility to the cricket fans to enjoy Live Cricket Streaming on TV and Mobile.

Star Sports Network has purchased the broadcasting rights of all ICC events such as U19 Cricket World Cup, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, Champions Trophy, Test Championship and other mega-events. So, if you are willing to watch all cricket leagues such as IPL, BPL, BBL, APL, CPL, PSL, T10, and the hundred league live, stay tuned to Star Sports 3 Live Streaming.

 

Watch More: Star Sports 2 Live Streaming

 

Moreover, if you are a fan of world-famous sports football, Star Sports 3 never disappoints you with that. Get ready to watch Live Football on Star Sports 3 and enjoy all FIFA World Cup, Leagues, and Championship Leagues matches live on Star Sports 3 Live.

Looking at the history of Star Sports 3, this sports channel comes as a replacement of Channel V India which is a former TV channel. Channel V was launched on 23rd May 1994, round about 25 years ago but was closed on 15th September 2018 and was replaced by Star Sports 3.

 

Star Sports 3 Live IPL 2022

Star Sports is the official broadcasting partner of Indian Premier League 2022 and will broadcast the live coverage of all the IPL 2022 matches live in India and its subcontinent. For the first time, IPL 2022 features ten teams with the addition of two new teams in the tournament.

Match No. Match Date Match Match Time Day Venue/ Stadium
1 March 26, 2022 CSK vs KKR 7:30 PM Saturday Wankhede Stadium
2 March 27, 2022 DC vs MI 3:30 PM Sunday Brabourne – CCI
3 March 27, 2022 PBKS vs RCB 7:30 PM Sunday DY Patil Stadium
4 March 28, 2022 GT vs LSG 7:30 PM Monday Wankhede Stadium
5 March 29, 2022 SRH vs RR 7:30 PM Tuesday MCA Stadium, Pune
6 March 30, 2022 RCB vs KKR 7:30 PM Wednesday DY Patil Stadium
7 March 31, 2022 LSG vs CSK 7:30 PM Thursday Brabourne – CCI
8 April 1, 2022 KKR vs PBKS 7:30 PM Friday Wankhede Stadium
9 April 2, 2022 MI vs RR 3:30 PM Saturday DY Patil Stadium
10 April 2, 2022 GT vs DC 7:30 PM Saturday MCA Stadium, Pune
11 April 3, 2022 CSK vs PBKS 7:30 PM Sunday Brabourne – CCI
12 April 4, 2022 SRH vs LSG 7:30 PM Monday DY Patil Stadium
13 April 5, 2022 RR vs RCB 7:30 PM Tuesday Wankhede Stadium
14 April 6, 2022 KKR vs MI 7:30 PM Wednesday MCA Stadium, Pune
15 April 7, 2022 LSG vs DC 7:30 PM Thursday DY Patil Stadium
16 April 8, 2022 PBKS vs GT 7:30 PM Friday Brabourne – CCI
17 April 9, 2022 CSK vs SRH 3:30 PM Saturday DY Patil Stadium
18 April 9, 2022 RCB vs MI 7:30 PM Saturday MCA Stadium, Pune
19 April 10, 2022 KKR vs DC 3:30 PM Sunday Brabourne – CCI
20 April 10, 2022 RR vs LSG 7:30 PM Sunday Wankhede Stadium
21 April 11, 2022 SRH vs GT 7:30 PM Monday DY Patil Stadium
22 April 12, 2022 CSK vs RCB 7:30 PM Tuesday DY Patil Stadium
23 April 13, 2022 MI vs PBKS 7:30 PM Wednesday MCA Stadium, Pune
24 April 14, 2022 RR vs GT 7:30 PM Thursday DY Patil Stadium
25 April 15, 2022 SRH vs KKR 7:30 PM Friday Brabourne – CCI
26 April 16, 2022 MI vs LSG 3:30 PM Saturday Brabourne – CCI
27 April 16, 2022 DC vs RCB 7:30 PM Saturday Wankhede Stadium
28 April 17, 2022 PBKS vs SRH 3:30 PM Sunday Brabourne – CCI
29 April 17, 2022 GT vs CSK 7:30 PM Sunday MCA Stadium, Pune
30 April 18, 2022 RR vs KKR 7:30 PM Monday Brabourne – CCI
31 April 19, 2022 LSG vs RCB 7:30 PM Tuesday DY Patil Stadium
32 April 20, 2022 DC vs PBKS 7:30 PM Wednesday MCA Stadium, Pune
33 April 21, 2022 MI vs CSK 7:30 PM Thursday DY Patil Stadium
34 April 22, 2022 DC vs RR 7:30 PM Friday MCA Stadium, Pune
35 April 23, 2022 KKR vs GJ 3:30 PM Saturday DY Patil Stadium
36 April 23, 2022 RCB vs SRH 7:30 PM Saturday Brabourne – CCI
37 April 24, 2022 LSG vs MI 7:30 PM Sunday Wankhede Stadium
38 April 25, 2022 PBKS vs CSK 7:30 PM Monday Wankhede Stadium
39 April 26, 2022 RCB vs RR 7:30 PM Tuesday MCA Stadium, Pune
40 April 27, 2022 GT vs SRH 7:30 PM Wednesday Wankhede Stadium
41 April 28, 2022 DC vs KKR 7:30 PM Thursday Wankhede Stadium
42 April 29, 2022 PBKS vs LSG 7:30 PM Friday MCA Stadium, Pune
43 April 30, 2022 GT vs RCB 3:30 PM Saturday Brabourne – CCI
44 April 30, 2022 RR vs MI 7:30 PM Saturday DY Patil Stadium
45 May 1, 2022 DC vs LSG 3:30 PM Sunday Wankhede Stadium
46 May 1, 2022 SRH vs CSK 7:30 PM Sunday MCA Stadium, Pune
47 May 2, 2022 KKR vs RR 7:30 PM Monday Wankhede Stadium
48 May 3, 2022 GT vs PBKS 7:30 PM Tuesday DY Patil Stadium
49 May 4, 2022 RCB vs CSK 7:30 PM Wednesday MCA Stadium, Pune
50 May 5, 2022 DC vs SRH 7:30 PM Thursday Brabourne – CCI
51 May 6, 2022 GT vs MI 7:30 PM Friday Brabourne – CCI
52 May 7, 2022 PBKS vs RR 3:30 PM Saturday Wankhede Stadium
53 May 7, 2022 LSG vs KKR 3:30 PM Saturday MCA Stadium, Pune
54 May 8, 2022 SRH vs RCB 3:30 PM Sunday Wankhede Stadium
55 May 8, 2022 CSK vs DC 3:30 PM Sunday DY Patil Stadium
56 May 9, 2022 MI vs KKR 7:30 PM Monday DY Patil Stadium
57 May 10, 2022 LSG vs GT 7:30 PM Tuesday MCA Stadium, Pune
58 May 11, 2022 RR vs DC 7:30 PM Wednesday DY Patil Stadium
59 May 12, 2022 CSK vs MI 7:30 PM Thursday Wankhede Stadium
60 May 13, 2022 RCB vs PBKS 7:30 PM Friday Brabourne – CCI
61 May 14, 2022 KKR vs SRH 7:30 PM Saturday MCA Stadium, Pune
62 May 15, 2022 CSK vs GT 3:30 PM Sunday Wankhede Stadium
63 May 15, 2022 LSG vs RR 7:30 PM Sunday Brabourne – CCI
64 May 16, 2022 PBKS vs DC 7:30 PM Monday DY Patil Stadium
65 May 17, 2022 MI vs SRH 7:30 PM Tuesday Wankhede Stadium
66 May 18, 2022 KKR vs LSG 7:30 PM Wednesday DY Patil Stadium
67 May 19, 2022 RCB vs GT 7:30 PM Thursday Wankhede Stadium
68 May 20, 2022 RR vs CSK 7:30 PM Friday Brabourne – CCI
69 May 21, 2022 MI vs DC 7:30 PM Saturday Wankhede Stadium
70 May 22, 2022 SRH vs PBKS 7:30 PM Sunday Wankhede Stadium
71 TBD QUALIFIER 1 7:30 PM Ahmedabad
72 TBD ELIMINATOR 7:30 PM Ahmedabad
73 TBD QUALIFIER 2 7:30 PM Ahmedabad
74 May 29, 2022 FINAL 7:30 PM Sunday Ahmedabad

Star Sports 3 acquires the official telecasting rights of the ICC’s biggest event, the T20 World Cup 2022. Twenty20 World 2022 is scheduled to start from October 16, 2022, till mid of November 2022. Australia to host T20 WC 2022 where Australia to defend the title against some of the top T20I teams in the world.

 

Round 1 qualifiers
  • Oct. 16: Sri Lanka vs Namibia – 9:30am – Kardinia Park, Geelong
  • Oct. 16 – Q2 vs Q3 – 1:30pm – Kardinia Park, Geelong
  • Oct. 17: West Indies vs Scotland – 9:30am – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 17: Q1 vs Q4 – 1:30pm – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 18: Namibia vs Q3 – 9:30am – Kardinia Park, Geelong
  • Oct. 18: Sri Lanka vs Q2 – 1:30pm – Kardinia Park, Geelong
  • Oct. 19: Scotland vs Q4 – 9:30am – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 19:  West Indies vs Q1 -1:30pm – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 20:  Sri Lanka vs Q3 – 9:30am – Kardinia Park, Geelong
  • Oct. 20:  Namibia vs Q2 – 1:30 -pm – Kardinia Park, Geelong
  • Oct. 21: West Indies vs Q4 – 9:30am – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 21: Scotland vs Q1 – 1:30pm – Bellerive Oval, Hobart

 

Super 12

 

Group 1 fixtures

  • Oct. 22: Australia vs New Zealand: 12:30pm – SCG, Sydney
  • Oct. 22: England vs Afghanistan – 4:30pm – Perth Stadium
  • Oct. 23: A1 vs B2 – 9:30am – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 25: Australia vs A1 – 4:30pm – Perth Stadium
  • Oct. 26: England vs B2 – 9:30am – MCG, Melbourne
  • Oct. 26: New Zealand vs Afghanistan – 1:30pm – MCG, Melbourne
  • Oct. 28: Afghanistan vs B2 – 9:30am – MCG, Melbourne
  • Oct. 28: England vs Australia – 1:30pm – MCG, Melbourne
  • Oct. 29: New Zealand vs A1 – 1:30pm – SCG, Sydney
  • Oct. 31 – Australia vs B2 – 1:30pm – The Gabba, Brisbane
  • Nov. 1: Afghanistan vs A1 – 9:30am – The Gabba, Brisbane
  • Nov. 1: England vs New Zealand- 1:30pm – The Gabba, Brisbane
  • Nov. 4: New Zealand vs B2 – 9:30am – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Nov. 4: Australia vs Afghanistan – 1:30pm – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Nov. 5: England vs A1 – 1:30pm – SCG, Sydney

 

Group 2 fixtures

  • Oct. 23 – India vs Pakistan – 1:30pm – MCG, Melbourne
  • Oct. 24: Bangladesh vs A2 – 9:30am – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 24: South Africa vs B1 – 1:30pm – Bellerive Oval, Hobart
  • Oct. 27: South Africa vs Bangladesh – 8:30am – SCG, Sydney
  • Oct. 27: India vs A2 – 12:30pm – SCG, Sydney
  • Oct. 27: Pakistan vs B1 – 4:30pm – Perth Stadium, Perth
  • Oct. 30: Bangladesh vs B1 – 8:30am – The Gabba, Brisbane
  • Oct. 30: Pakistan vs A2 – 12:30pm – Perth Stadium, Perth
  • Oct. 30: India vs South Africa – 4:30pm – Perth Stadium, Perth
  • Nov. 2: B1 vs A2 – 9:30am – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Nov. 2: India vs Bangladesh – 1:30pm – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Nov. 3: Pakistan vs South Africa – 1:30pm – SCG, Sydney
  • Nov. 6: South Africa vs A2 – 5:30am – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Nov. 6: Pakistan vs Bangladesh – 9:30am – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Nov. 6: India vs B1 – 1:30pm – MCG, Melbourne