NatWest Vitality T20 Blast Live Streaming

NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Live Streaming + TV Channel List

Watch NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Live Streaming in India on Star Sports, SonyLiv, Sony Ten, Sony Max, and Sony Six HD. Smartcric and CricHD are the online-web sources to telecast the Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Live Streaming in the USA, Canada, and in European regions.

The NatWest T20 Blast is also known as Vitality Blast 2021 Live Streaming, is one of the Twenty20 cricket tournaments hosted in England and Wales under the European Central Bank since 2014. This NatWest T20 Blast 2020 Edition to begin in different parts on August 27 in England and Wales.

In this 2020 tournament, 18 teams are participating in the tournament in the Vitality Blast and each group of 9 teams is divided into two groups from south and north.

Star Sports holds the official broadcasting rights to telecast the Vitality Blast T20 Live Streaming 2021 in India and in the nearby regions. Star Sports Network is one of the best Sports networks that bring the live coverage of all cricket tournaments such as ICC World Cup, Premier Leagues T20, Domestic Events, and international cricket series.

SuperSport claims the broadcasting rights for offering the Vitality T20 Blast Live Streaming in all over South Africa. SuperSport is one of the oldest sports channels that is offering worldwide sports in Africa such as Rugby, Football, Cricket, Tennis, Horse Racing, Formula 1, Boxing, Wrestling, UFC, and much more.

Sky Sports Cricket is the official Broadcasting partner to telecast the live coverage of NatWest Vitality T20 Blast Live Streaming 2021 in the United Kingdom. The T20 Blast starts from 26th Aug 2020 till 3rd October 2020.

A total of 133 T20 matches were played in the NatWest T20 League 2020 from the first match between Middlesex vs Essex, South Group on July 18, 2020, at Lord’s London and will begin at 6.30 pm local time while Indian Standard Time is on September 21, the last match of the competition on September 21, so it is more than two months of enthusiasm for cricket fans. Check out the full schedule and Vitality T20 Blast 2020 combinations in IST, GMT, and local time zone below.

 

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Live Streaming & Broadcasting Channels:

CountriesTV Channel
IndiaStar Sports, Sony Six HD
PakistanGeo Super, Ten Sports
United KingdomSky Sports
AustraliaFox Sports
South AfricaSuperSport
CanadaATN Cricket Plus
USAWillow Cricket
MalaysiaAstro Cricket HD
UAE & MENAOSN sports cricket HD
SingaporeSony Network

 

Live Cricket Streaming

 

 


NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Squad & Team Members Lists 

Warwickshire

Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliot (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden.

Durham

Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy.

Northamptonshire

Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Buck, Seekkuge Prasanna, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson.

Lancashire

LJames Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, iam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson.

Derbyshire

Callum MacLeod, Safyaan Sharif, Ravi Rampaul, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Daryn Smit, Anuj Dal, Wahab Riaz, Gary Wilson (c), Ben Slater, Matthew Critchley, Matt McKiernan, Hardus Viljoen, Lockie Ferguson.

Leicestershire

Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells, Neil Dexter, Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson.

Yorkshire

Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq.

Worcestershire

Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Brett D’ Oliveira (c), Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Wood.

Surrey

Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh, Ben Stokes, Will Jacks, Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope.

Glamorgan

Craig Meschede, David Lloyd, Usman Khawaja, Lukas Carey, Timm van der Gugten, Shaun Marsh/Fakhar Zaman, Chris Cooke, Michael Hogan, Aneurin Donald, Ruaidhri Smith, Colin Ingram (c), Andrew Salter, Kiran Carlson, Graham Wagg.

Kent

Carlos Brathwaite, Joe Denly, Harry Podmore, Imran Qayyum, Ivan Thomas, Calum Haggett, Sam Billings (c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Adam Milne, Alex Blake, Sean Dickson, Heino Kuhn.

Gloucestershire

Benny Howell, Ian Cockbain, Jack Taylor, Ryan Higgins, Chris Liddle, Liam Norwell, Matt Taylor, Thomas Smith, Graeme van Buuren, Gareth Roderick, Thisara Perera, Michael Klinger (c), Miles Hammond, George Hankins, David Payne.

Essex

Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa Cook, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa, Simon Harmer, Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley.

Sussex

  • Luke Wright (c)
  • Jofra Archer
  • Will Beer
  • Danny Briggs
  • Tom Bruce
  • Michael Burgess
  • Laurie Evans
  • George Garton
  • Rashid Khan
  • Delray Rawlins
  • Ollie Robinson
  • Phil Salt
  • David Wiese.

Middlesex

  • Dawid Malan (c)
  • George Scott
  • Dwayne Bravo
  • Hilton Cartwright
  • Stevie Eskinazi
  • James Fuller
  • Nick Gubbins
  • James Harris
  • Tom Helm
  • Ravi Patel
  • John Simpson
  • Nathan Sowter
  • Paul Stirling

Somerset

  • Lewis Gregory (c)
  • Tom Abell
  • Corey Anderson
  • Dominic Bess
  • Josh Davey
  • Steven Davies
  • Ben Green
  • Jamie Overton
  • James Hildreth
  • Johann Myburgh
  • Peter Trego
  • Roelof van der Merwe
  • Max Waller
  • Babar Azam

Nottinghamshire

  • Dan Christian (c)
  • Jake Libby
  • Chris Nash
  • Steven Mullaney
  • Riki Wessels
  • Harry Gurney
  • Luke Fletcher
  • Matt Carter
  • Samit Patel
  • Tom Moores
  • Ish Sodhi
  • Billy Root

Hampshire

Chris Wood, Rilee Rossouw, Sam Northeast, James Vince (c), Tom Alsop, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Colin Munro, Lewis McManus, Sean Ervine, Joe Weatherley, Gareth Berg, Ryan Stevenson, Liam Dawson, Kyle Abbott.

 


NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Schedule, Fixtures, & Time Table

 

27th Aug, Thursday

Match: Kent vs Hampshire

Venue: Canterbury, T20 South

Time: 2 pm

Match: Glamorgan vs Worcestershire

Venue: Sophia Gardens, T20 Central

Time: 6.30 pm

Match: Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire

Venue: Bristol County Ground, T20 Central

Time: 2 pm

Match: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire

Venue: The Fischer County Ground, T20 North

Time: 6.30 pm

Match: Durham vs Lancashire

Venue: Emirates Riverside, T20 North

Time: 6.30 pm

Match: Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire

Venue: Emerald Headingley, T20 North

Time: 6.35 pm

Match: Essex vs Middlesex

Venue: The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South

Time: 2 pm

Friday, August 28

Birmingham Bears vs Somerset

Edgbaston, T20 Central

6.30 pm

Sussex vs Surrey

The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South

2 pm

Saturday, August 29

Durham vs Nottinghamshire

Emirates Riverside, T20 North

2 pm

Leicestershire vs Lancashire

The Fischer County Ground, T20 North

2 pm

Middlesex vs Kent

Lord’s, T20 South

2 pm

Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire

Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central

2 pm

Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan

Bristol County Ground, T20 Central

2 pm

Sunday, August 30

Sussex vs Hampshire

the 1st Central County Ground, T20 South

2 pm

Surrey vs Essex

Kia Oval, T20 South

2 pm

Yorkshire vs Derbyshire

Emerald Headingley, T20 North

2 pm

Northamptonshire vs Somerset

The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central

2 pm

Glamorgan vs Birmingham Bears

Sophia Gardens, T20 Central

2 pm

Monday, August 31

Leicestershire vs Durham

Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 2 pm

 

Derbyshire vs Lancashire

Emerald Headingley, T20 North, TBC

Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire

Trent Bridge, T20 North, 2 pm

Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire

Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 1 pm

Tuesday, September 01

Somerset vs Glamorgan

The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Middlesex vs Sussex

Lord’s, T20 South, 6.15 pm

Northamptonshire vs Birmingham Bears

The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Kent vs Surrey

Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm

Essex vs Hampshire

The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Wednesday, September 02

Derbyshire vs Durham

Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Yorkshire vs Leicestershire

Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire

TBC, T20 North, TBC

Birmingham Bears vs Gloucestershire

Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.35 pm

Thursday, September 3

Middlesex vs Essex

Lord’s T20 South, 6.15 pm

Worcestershire vs Somerset

Edgbaston, T20 Central, TBC

Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan

Edgbaston, T20 Central, TBC

Sussex vs Kent

The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Surrey vs Hampshire

Kia Oval, T20 South, 6.30 pm

Friday, September 4

Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire

Bristol County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Somerset vs Birmingham Bears

The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Durham vs Yorkshire

Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Lancashire vs Derbyshire

Liverpool, T20 North, 2.30 pm

Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire

Trent Bridge, T20 North, 6 pm

Saturday, September 5

Surrey vs Middlesex

Kia Oval, T20 South, 6.35 pm

Essex vs Kent

Kia Oval, T20 South, TBC

Thursday, September 10

Hampshire vs Sussex

Ageas Bowl, T20 South

Friday, September 11

Somerset vs Worcestershire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire

Trent Bridge, T20 North, 6 pm

Essex vs Surrey

The Cloudfm County Ground

T20 South, 2 pm

Leicestershire vs Yorkshire

The Fischer County Ground, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Birmingham Bears vs Glamorgan

Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire

The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 2.30 pm

Durham vs Derbyshire

Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Saturday, September 12

Kent vs Sussex, Canterbury

T20 South, 2 pm

Middlesex vs Hampshire

Lord’s, T20 South, 2 pm

Sunday, September 13

Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire

Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 2 pm

Somerset vs Gloucestershire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 2 pm

Worcestershire vs Birmingham Bears

Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 1 pm

Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire

Trent Bridge, T20 North, 2 pm

Durham vs Leicestershire

Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 2 pm

Monday, September 14

Yorkshire vs Lancashire

Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Middlesex vs Surrey

Lord’s, T20 South, 6.15 pm

Sussex vs Essex

The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Hampshire vs Kent

Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 2 pm

Tuesday, September 15

Leicestershire vs Derbyshire

The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Gloucestershire vs Birmingham Bears

Bristol County Ground, T20 Central, 2 pm

Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire

The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Wednesday, September 16

Hampshire vs Essex

Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 2 pm

Glamorgan vs Somerset

Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Kent vs Middlesex

Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm

Surrey vs Sussex

Kia Oval, T20 South, 6.30 pm

Yorkshire vs Durham

Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Thursday, September 17

Lancashire vs Yorkshire

Emirates Old Trafford, T20 North, 6.35 pm

Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire

Trent Bridge, T20 North, 6 pm

Friday, September 18

Kent vs Essex

Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm

Sussex vs Middlesex

The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire

Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Somerset vs Northamptonshire

The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 5 pm

Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire

Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Lancashire vs Durham

Emirates Old Trafford, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Hampshire vs Surrey

Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 2 pm

Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire

The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, T20 North, 5 pm

Sunday, September 20

Surrey vs Kent

Kia Oval, T20 South, 1 pm

Hampshire vs Middlesex

Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 1 pm

Birmingham Bears vs Northamptonshire

Edgbaston, T20 Central, 1 pm

Worcestershire vs Glamorgan

Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 1 pm

Derbyshire vs Yorkshire

Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 1 pm

Lancashire vs Leicestershire

Emirates Old Trafford, T20 North, 1 pm

Nottinghamshire vs Durham

Trent Bridge, T20 North, 1 pm

Essex vs Sussex

The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South, 1 pm

Gloucestershire vs Somerset

Bristol County Ground, T20 Central, 1 pm

Thursday, October 1: TBC vs TBC, T20 Blast quarter-final, TBC

Saturday, October 3: T20 Blast Final, 11 am