Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Streaming & TV Channel

Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Streaming, Schedule, Squad, TV Guide, 2021 – 2022

Sony Six and Sony Six HD to broadcast live coverage of T10 League 2021 in India; all 35 Matches including Playoffs, Eliminators, and Final will be telecast live on SonyLiv (Website, App) in India. Besides, Star Sports, Sony Ten, and Disney+ Hotstar are the alternative options to watch T10 League 2021- 2022. The tournament is scheduled to commence on 19 Nov – 04 Dec 2021 as Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium host all matches of the tournament.

Ten Sports is the Pakistani Private Sports TV Channel that acquired the official broadcasting rights for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Matches in Pakistan. Whereas, PTV Sports and ASports HD also broadcast the cricket tournament and leagues.

AD Sports is the official broadcasting partner for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 tournament hosted by UAE. The tournament features 35 matches including Qualifier, Eliminator, Playoff, and Final; all matches will be played at Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi.

Concerning MENA Countries, Sony Max acquired the official TV rights for the live coverage of T10 League 2021-22. Viewers in the United Kingdom can watch the matches on Sky Sports Cricket while United States cricket lovers can watch all matches of T10 League 2021-22 (5th Edition) on Willow TV.

In Australia, Eros Now televises the 5th edition of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22. SportsMax will broadcast the event in Caribbean Region while SuperSport on-air matches in Sub Saharan Africa regions.

 

T10 League Live Telecast & TV Channel List, 2021 – 2022

CountryBroadcasting TV Channel
India Sony Ten, Sony Six, FanCode, SonyLiv (Website, App)
Mena CountriesAD Sports, Sony Max
AustraliaEros Now, Foxtel
United StatesWillow TV
CanadaATN Cricket Plus, Willow TV
PakistanTen Sports, Geo Super, PTV Sports
UAEAD Sports, Sony Max
AfghanistanRTA Sports, Sony Six, Sony Ten
United Kingdom Sky Sports
CanadaATN Cricket Plus, Willow TV
South AfricaSuperSport
Sri LankaChannel Eye, Sony Six, Sony Ten
IrelandSky Sports
MaldivesSony Six
CaribbeanSportsMax

 

 

 

Full Schedule & Fixtures Detail

Match DayTeamsDate Time (Local)Time (Local)Venue
01FriNorthern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls19 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
02FriTeam Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers19 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
03SatDeccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves20 Nov 20214:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
04SatNorthern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi20 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
05SatDelhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers20 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
06SunTeam Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators21 Nov 20214:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
07SunDelhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves21 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
08SunBangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors21 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
09MonDeccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls22 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
10MonThe Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi22 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
11TueNorthern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators23 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
12TueBangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves23 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
13WedDelhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi24 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
14WedThe Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors24 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
15ThuBangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators25 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
16ThuDelhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors25 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
17FriBangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi26 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
18FriThe Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators26 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
19SatTeam Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors27 Nov 20214:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
20SatThe Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers27 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
21SatDelhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators27 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
22SunTeam Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves28 Nov 20214:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
23SunDeccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors28 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
24SunBangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls28 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
25MonDeccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi29 Nov 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
26MonNorthern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves29 Nov 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
27WedDeccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers01 Dec 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
28WedThe Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls01 Dec 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
29ThuNorthern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers02 Dec 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
30ThuTeam Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls02 Dec 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
31FriTeam 1 vs Team 2 (Q)03 Dec 20214:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
32FriTeam 3 vs Team 4 (E)03 Dec 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
33FriEliminator Winner vs Qualifier 1 Runner Up (Q2)03 Dec 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
34SatQualifier 2 Runner Up vs Eliminator Runner Up04 Dec 20216:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
35SatThe Final04 Dec 20218:00 PMSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

 

 

Teams and Players List

The Chennai Braves: Samiullah Shinwari, Laxman Manjrekar, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Khalid Shah, Angelo Parera, Ravi Bopara, Nicholas Pooran, Dasun Shanaka, Fareed Ahmad Malik, Toby Albert, Mark Deyal, Munaf Patel, Curtis Campher, Tion Webster, Mohammad Shahzad, Najibullah Zardan, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Roman Walker, Darren Bravo, Junaid Sadiqque, Yusuf Pathan, Waseem Muhammad,

 

Northern Warriors: Joshua Little, Abhimanyu Mithun, Rayad Emrit, Imran Tahir, Ansh Tandon, Upul Tharanga, Yo Mahesh, Rovman Powell (c), Mark Watt, Kennar Lewis, Chris Jordan, Rameez Shahzad, Kaunain Abbas, Garetg Delany, Moeen Ali, Ross Whiteley, Samit Patel, Umair Ali,

 

Team Abu Dhabi: Jamie Overton, Rohan Mustafa, Naveen-ul-Haq,Chris Gayle, Fidel Edwards, Ahmed Daniyal, Philip Salt, Obed McCoy, Liam Livingstone, Danny Briggs, Muhammad Farazuddin, Marchant De Lange, Paul Stirling, Chris Benjamin, Colin Ingram,

 

Bangla Tigers: Johnson Charles, Will Jacks, Vishnu Sukumaran, Isuru Udana, Qais Ahmed, Will Smeed, Chirag Suri, Adam Lyth, Karim Janat, Mohammad Amir, Benny Howell, Tom Hartley, James Faulkner, Andre Fletcher, Luke Wood, Faf du Plessis (c), Hazartullah Zazai, Hassan Khalid, Sabir Rao,

 

Delhi Bulls: Fazalhaq Farooqi, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Romario Shepherd, Dominic Drakes, Hafeez ur Rehman, Shiraz Ahmed, Sherfane Rutherford, Dwayne Bravo (c), Jason Roy, Nyeem Young, Sohaib Maqsood, Rilee Rossouw, Adil Rashid, Akeal Hosein, Jaskaran Malhotra, Mohammad Hafeez, Eoin Morgan, Devon Thomas, Gulbadin Naib, Ravi Rampal,

 

Deccan Gladiators: Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Tom Banton, Rumman Raees, Odean Smith, Tymal Mills, Zahoor Khan, Nav Pabreja, Hamid Hassan, Sheldon Cottrell, Wanindu Hasaranga, Andre Russell, Evin Lewis, Sultan Ahmed, Ryan Rickelton, David Wiese, Asif Khan, Izharulhaq Naveed, Wahab Riaz, Tom Moores, Anwar Ali,

 

Points Table and Teams Standing

TEAMSMPWONLOSTTIEDN/RNET RRPTS
The Chennai Braves0000000
Bangla Tigers0000000
Delhi Bulls0000000
Team Abu Dhabi0000000
Northern Warriors0000000
Deccan Gladiators0000000