ICC U19 Cricket World Cup Live Streaming

The ICC Men’s Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2022, the 14th edition, is scheduled to take place from 14 January to 4 February 2022. Find out the complete details of the U19 World Cup 2022 Live streaming and broadcasting channels, Schedules, Teams, and Squad in a single place right here. Check out the list of U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 live telecast and broadcast TV channels.

Where to Watch ICC Under 19 World Cup Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels, U19 World Cup 2022 Live Score

Star Sports Network telecast ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 live streaming in India and its subcontinent (Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, and Afghanistan) countries. The matches will also be Livestream digital platform Disney+ Hotstar and SonyLiv App through paid subscription (Annually/Monthly).

ESPN secured the exclusive TV media rights to broadcast the live coverage of ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in the Caribbean and its nearby regions. All 48 ODI Matches including Plate Competition, Playoff, Semi-final, and Final will be streamed live on ESPN+ App. Besides, Channel 2 Group bagged the official Audio rights from ICC for all major events held by International Cricket Council till 2023.

SuperSport telecast Under-19 Men’s Cricket World Cup 2022 in Sub Saharan Africa and its regions; Fox Sports owned the official telecasting rights for the tournament in Australia; PTV Sports and Ten Sports telecast the U19 CWC 2022 matches in Pakistan; Gazi TV on-air the matches in Bangladesh, and OSN Cricket HD provides the live streaming of all 48 ODI Matches in MENA Countries for free.

The West Indies will host the event for the first time in cricket history, with matches being held in four separate Caribbean regions. The tournament’s 48 matches will be held at 10 different cricket grounds, with the final match taking place at Sir Vivian Richards.

 

U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Groups

A total of sixteen teams are participating in the ICC Men’s Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 which are categorized into four teams – Group A, Group B, Group C, and Group D. Here are the following groups featuring four teams each.

Group A: Bangladesh, United Arab Emirates, England, Canada

Group B: South Africa, Uganda, Ireland, India

Group C: Afghanistan, Papua New Guinea, Zimbabwe, Pakistan

Group D: Scotland, West Indies, Australia, Sri Lanka

 

Venues

The total 48 One Day International Matches of the tournament will be played in four Caribbean countries – Trinidad and Tobago, Antigua and Barbuda, Guyana, St Kitts and Nevis. Here is the following details for Warm-up Matches, Super12 Matches, Semi-final, and Final Matches:

  • St Kitts and Nevis – Warner Park, Conaree, (Sandy Point – Warm-up match venue only)
  • Guyana – Guyana National Stadium, (Everest – Warm-up match venue only)
  • Trinidad and Tobago – Brian Lara Cricket Ground, Queens Park Oval, Diego Martin
  • Antigua and Barbuda – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Coolidge Cricket

 

ICC Under 19 World Cup Live Telecast TV Channels, U-19 Word Cup 2022

 

CountryBroadcasting Rights/TV Channels
India & SubcontinentStar Sports, FanCode, SonyLiv App
AustraliaFox Sports, Foxtel, Kayo Sports
UKSky Sports Cricket
USAWillow TV, Hotstar USA
CanadaATN Cricket Plus, Hotstar
PakistanTen Sports Pakistan, PTV Sports
South AfricaSuperSport
CaribbeanFlow Sports, ESPN, ESPN+
MENA CountriesStar India, OSN Cricket HD
AfghanistanRTA Sports, Star Sports
BangladeshStar Sports, Gazi TV (GTV)
Sri LankaSLRC (Channel Eye)
Rest of the WorldDisney+ Hotstar

 

 

ICC Men’s U19 Cricket World Cup Warm-Up Schedule, U-19 World Cup 2022

 

  • Date: Jan 09, Sun
  • Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Pakistan U19, 1st ODI
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Canada U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd ODI
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: West Indies U19 vs India U19, 3rd ODI
  • Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Australia U19 vs South Africa U19, 4th ODI
  • Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 10, Mon
  • Match: Scotland U19 vs Uganda U19, 8th ODI
  • Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Ireland U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 7th ODI
  • Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Papua New Guinea U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 6th ODI
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Afghanistan U19 vs England U19, 5th ODI
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 11, Tue
  • Match: West Indies U19 vs South Africa U19, 12th ODI
  • Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Australia U19 vs India U19, 11th ODI
  • Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Canada U19 vs Pakistan U19, 10th ODI
  • Venue: TBC, TBC
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 9th ODI
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 12, Wed
  • Match: England U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 13th ODI
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Afghanistan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 14th ODI
  • Venue: TBC, TBC
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Sri Lanka U19 vs Uganda U19, 15th ODI
  • Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

  • Match: Ireland U19 vs Scotland U19, 16th ODI
  • Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

 

 

ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup Schedule, U-19 World Cup 2022

 

Date: Jan 13, Thu

Match: West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, 1st Match, Group D

Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 14), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 14) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, 2nd Match, Group D

Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 14), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 14) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 14, Fri

Match: Pakistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 6th Match, Group C

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19, 5th Match, Group B

Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: India U19 vs South Africa U19, 4th Match, Group B

Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Canada U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 3rd Match, Group A

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 15, Sat

Match: Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 7th Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 16), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 16) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Afghanistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 8th Match, Group C

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 16), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 16) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 16, Sun

Match: West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19, 9th Match, Group D

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 17), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 10th Match, Group D

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 17), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 17, Mon

Match: Afghanistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 13th Match, Group C

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19, 12th Match, Group B

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: England U19 vs Canada U19, 11th Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 18, Tue

Match: Australia U19 vs Scotland U19, 14th Match, Group D

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 19), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: India U19 vs Ireland U19, 15th Match, Group B

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 19), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 19, Wed

Match: Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group C

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 18th Match, Group C

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 17th Match, Group A

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: England U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 16th Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 20, Thu

Match: West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 20th Match, Group D

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 21), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 21) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group B

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 21), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 21) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 21, Fri

Match: Bangladesh U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 22nd Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: India U19 vs Uganda U19, 23rd Match, Group B

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 24th Match, Group C

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 24, Mon

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (A3 v B4)

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 25), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 25) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v A4)

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 25), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 25) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 25, Tue

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final (A1 v B2)

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (C3 v D4)

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (D3 v C4)

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 26, Wed

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4 (D1 v C2)

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 27), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 27) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 27, Thu

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (C1 v D2)

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 28, Fri

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (B1 v A2)

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 29, Sat

Match: TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 30, Sun

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Final

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 31, Mon

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 01), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 01) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 01, Tue

Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 02), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 02) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 02, Wed

Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 03), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 03) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Match: TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 03), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 03) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 03, Thu

Match: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 04), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 04) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 04, Fri

Match: TBC vs TBC, Final

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 05), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 05) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Teams, Squad & Players List

 

Pakistan U19 Squad: Qasim Akram (Captain), Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood and Zeeshan Zameer.

 

India U19 Squad: Haroor Singh Pannu, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, Ansh Gosai, SK Rasheed, Yash Dhull (c), Anneshwar Gautam, Siddharth Yadav, Kaushal Tambe, Nishant Sindhu, Dinnesh Bana (wk), Aaradhya Yadav (wk), Rajangad Bawa, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Garv Sangwan, Ravi Kumar, Rishith Reddy, Manav Parakh, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Vicky Ostwal, Vasu Vats (subject to fitness).

 

Canada U19 Squad: Mihir Patel (c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood.

 

Uganda U19 Squad: Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail, Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian, Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Ronald Opio, Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.

 

West Indies U19 Squad: Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza, Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, McKenny Clarke, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne.

 

Afghanistan U19 Squad: Suliman Safi (C), Ijaz Ahmadzai (VC), Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Naweed Zadran, Mohammad Ishaq (WK) Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani & Younis.

 

Scotland U19 Squad: Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Rafay Khan, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed, Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear.

 

Papua New Guinea U19 Squad: Barnabas Maha(c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.

 

Ireland U19 Squad: Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.

 

South Africa U19 Squad: George van Heerden (capt), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tshaka.

 

Nepal U19 Squad: Arjun Saud, Sher Malla, Rahul Bhandari, Dev Khanal, Dipesh Kandel, Arjun Yadav, kamal Pariyar, Mohammad Hussain, Wasir Ahamed, Santosh Karki, Bibek Yadav, Bibek Rana Magar, Tilak Raj Bhandari, Sonu Ansari, Anuj Kumar Chunara, Prakash Jaisi, basanta karki, Gulsan Jha, Bipin Shahi, Adil Ansari.

 

UAE U19 Squad: Alishan Sharafu (captain), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani.

 

Bangladesh U19 Squad: Rakibul Hasan (Captain), Prantik Nawrose Nabil (Vice-Captain), Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

 

Sri Lanka U19 Squad: Dunith Wellalage (captain), Raveen De Silva, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Shevon Daniel, Malsha Tharupathi, Sadeesha Jayawardena, Pawan Pathiraja, Chamindu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Wanuja Sahan, Treveen Mathews, Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Lahiru Abeysinghe, Abhishek Liyanarachchi, Ranuda Somaratne, Anjala Bandara, Sakuna Liyanage.

 

The Under-19 World Cup 2022 is set to take place in the Caribbean for the first time. The West Indies and Australia will face off in the opening match of the event on Friday (January 14). And on the third day of the event, the current champion Bangladesh will start their journey in the tournament against England.

The 14th edition of the U-19 World Cup is going to be held in the Caribbean. Before this event, New Zealand, a country on the shores of Tasman, withdrew its name on the quarantine issue. But their neighbor Australia is taking part in this year’s event.

Scotland got a chance in the Under 19 World Cup without playing New Zealand. Apart from Test-playing nations, Uganda, United Arab Emirates, Canada, and Papua New Guinea are also in the World Cup. As usual, there are strong teams like Australia, England, India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh.

India is the most successful team in the U19 World Cup as they have won the World Cup four times so far. Even many Indian cricketers playing in the Youth World Cup have proved themselves on the world stage.

 

Also Read: LLC 2022 Live Telecast