Hundred 2022 Live Streaming

When and Where to Watch the Hundred Live Streaming & TV Channels, Live Telecast, & Broadcasting Rights, 2022

FanCode to broadcast live coverage of the Hundred League in India and its subcontinent while beIN Connect, YuppTV, Foxtel, and Disney+ Hotstar are the official digital media partners of Hundred 2022 and will telecast the live streaming all over the World. BBC TV and Fox Sports to telecast the tournament live in England and Australia respectively

The Hundred League is the professional 100-ball cricket tournament featuring eight different teams including Men and Women. The teams are based in the major cities of England and Wales. The tournament is played in a round-robin format which includes Playoffs, Eliminators, and a Final. The format of the tournament is 100-Ball which eight teams will fight for one Trophy. The tournament is scheduled to kick off on August 3, 2022 – September 3, 2022.

Unfortunately, no Indian TV channel bought the official TV media rights for the Men’s and Women’s Hundred Cricket League tournament as cricket lovers won’t be able to watch the 100-ball tournament in India on TV Screens. FanCode, India’s first-ever multisport aggregator OTT digital media platform will telecast the Hundred Cricket League live in India and its nearby regions.

Fox Sports, the Australian Sports TV Channel acquired the telecasting rights for the Men’s Hundred and Women’s Hundred League scheduled to begin from 11 August to 3 September 2022. YuppTV, the world’s largest OTT platform (Over-The-Top) secured the official digital media rights of “The Hundred League 2022.

YuppTV will telecast the live streaming of “The Hundred 2022” in Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Continental Europe, South America, and Southeast Asia. Globally, YuppTV will provide digital coverage in more than 60 territories some of which are: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino and Vatican City, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, and Uzbekistan, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland and Faroe Islands, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, and Macedonia.

Concerning the Middle East and North America (MENA Countries), BeIN Sports owned the TV Media Rights for the live coverage of Hundred Cricket 2022. BeIN Sports will broadcast the 100-ball tournament in all Mena Countries – Algeria, Bahrain, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Somalia, South Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, and Sudan, Chad, Djibouti, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, and Lebanon.

The American Sports TV Channel will live-stream the “The Hundred Cricket League 2022” in the USA as all Cricket fans in the United States can watch the live streaming of the Hundred 2022 on Willow TV or Willow TV App. Besides, SuperSport will on-air the entire Hundred league in South Africa and in Sub-Saharan African regions.

 

The Hundred 2022 Live Telecast & Broadcast TV Channels List

India & Subcontinent FanCode, Disney+ Hotstar
Australia Fox Sports
United States (USA) Willow TV
United Kingdom (UK) Sky Sports, BT Sport, Star Gold, Sky 729, Virgin Media
South Africa SuperSport
Canada ATN Cricket Plus
Caribbean Flow Sports
New Zealand Sky Sports NZ
Sri Lanka Channel Eye (SLRC)
Mena Countries BeIN Sports
Afghanistan Lemar TV

 

Click Below to Watch Hundred Live Streaming

Live Cricket Streaming

 

The Hundred 2022 All Teams Players & Squad List (Men & Women):

 

Birmingham Phoenix Squad

Men: Chris Woakes, Dom Sibley, Moeen Ali (captain), Pat Brown, Adam Hose, Tom Helm, Benny Howell, Chris Cooke, Liam Livingstone, Tom Abell, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Miles Hammond, Adam Milne, Imran Tahir, Finn Allen, Will Smeed, Dillon Pennington

Women: Amy Jones (captain), Shafali Verma, Ria Fackrell, Marie Kelly, Evelyn Jones, Emily Arlott, Kirstie Gordon, Phoebe Franklin, Abtaha Maqsood, Thea Brookes, Gwen Davies, Isabelle Wong, Georgia Elwiss, Erin Burns, Katie Mack

 

London Spirit Squad

Men: Zak Crawley, Dan Lawrence, Eoin Morgan (captain), Mohammad Amir, Jade Dernbach, Mohammad Nabi, Luis Reece, Adam Rossington, Mason Crane, Joe Denly, Josh Inglis, Roelof Van Der Merwe, Mark Wood, Ravi Bopara, Chris Wood, Blake Cullen

Women: Deandra Dottin, Naomi Dattani, Deepti Sharma, Heather Knight (captain), Amara Carr, Aylish Cranstone, Danielle Gibson, Susie Rowe, Chloe Tryon, Charlie Dean, Freya Davies, Sophie Munro, Tammy Beaumont, Grace Scrivens, Alice Monaghan

 

Manchester Originals Squad

Men’s: Jos Buttler, Joe Clarke, Phil Salt, Matt Parkinson, Kagiso Rabada, Jamie Overton, Tom Lammonby, Steven Finn, Colin Ackermann, Richard Gleeson, Tom Hartley, Carlos Brathwaite, Colin Munro, Ollie Robinson, Sam Hain, Fred Klaassen

Women: Kate Cross, Danielle Collins, Mignon du Preez, Harmanpreet Kaur, Alice Dyson, Cordelia Griffith, Hannah Jones, Lizelle Lee, Georgie Boyce, Natalie Brown, Ellie Threlkeld, Alex Hartley, Emma Lamb, Sophie Ecclestone, Laura Jackson.

 

Northern Superchargers Squad

Men: Ben Stokes, Adil Rashid, David Willey, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Brydon Carse, Chris Lynn, John Simpson, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Matthew Potts, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Callum Parkinson, Faf du Plessis, Jordan Thompson, Ben Raine

Women: Hollie Armitage, Katie Levick, Jemimah Rodrigues, Lauren Winfield-Hill (captain), Helen Fenby, Bess Heath, Beth Langston, Linsey Smith, Alice Davidson-Richards, Laura Kimmince, Laura Wolvaardt, Sterre Kalis, Kalea Moore

 

Oval Invincibles Squad

Men: Sam Curran, Rory Burns, Tom Curran, Reece Topley, Alex Blake, Sunil Narine, Jason Roy, Nathan Sowter, Sam Billings, Laurie Evans, Will Jacks, Sandeep Lamichhane, Saqib Mahmood, Colin Ingram, Brandon Glover, Jordan Clark, Jordan Cox

Women: Fran Wilson, Georgia Adams, Tash Farrant, Megan Belt, Eva Gray, Marizanne Kapp, Rhianna Southby, Sarah Bryce, Alice Capsey, Jo Gardner, Dane Van Niekerk, Mady Villiers, Shabnim Ismail, Danielle Gregory

 

Southern Brave Squad

Men: Jofra Archer, Liam Dawson, George Garton, Chris Jordan, Tymal Mills, Delray Rawlins, James Vince, Alex Davies, Max Waller, Craig Overton, Ross Whiteley, Danny Briggs, Devon Conway, Quinton de Kock, Jake Lintott, Colin de Grandhomme

Women: Maia Bouchier, Freya Kemp, Smriti Mandhana, Tara Norris, Carla Rudd, Paige Scholfield, Anya Shrubsole, Stafanie Taylor, Danni Wyatt, Lauren Bell, Sonia Odedra, Fi Morris, Sophia Dunkley, Amanda-Jade Wellington, Ella McCaughan, Charlotte Taylor

 

Trent Rockets Squad

Men: Joe Root, Rashid Khan, Alex Hales, Matt Carter, Dawid Malan, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Ben Cox, Lewis Gregory, D’Arcy Short, Luke Wood, Luke Wright, Samit Patel, Timm van der Gugten, Sam Cook, Marchant de Lange

Women: Katherine Brunt, Nat Sciver, Kathryn Bryce, Abbey Freeborn, Nancy Harman, Lucy Higham, Michaela Kirk, Ellie Mitchell, Heather Graham, Sammy-Jo Johnson, Rachel Priest, Ella Claridge, Emily Windsor, Sarah Glenn, Teresa Graves

 

Welsh Fire Squad

Men: Ollie Pope, Jonny Bairstow, Tom Banton, Ben Duckett, Qais Ahmad, Ryan Higgins, David Payne, Liam Plunkett, Jake Ball, Iain Cockbain, Josh Cobb, Matt Critchley, David Lloyd, Jimmy Neesham (first three games), Glenn Phillips, Leus du Plooy

Women: Katie George, Alex Griffiths, Georgia Hennessy, Lauren Filer, Sophie Luff, Natasha Wraith, Amy Gordon, Bryony Smith, Sarah Taylor, Pippa Cleary, Georgia Redmayne, Bethan Ellis, Lissy Macleod, Nicole Harvey, Hayley Matthews

 

The Hundred League 2022 Full Schedule:

 

Men’s Schedule 

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
03-Aug Southern Brave v Welsh Fire The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
04-Aug Oval Invincibles v London Spirit The Kia Oval, London 23:00
05-Aug Manchester Originals v Northern Superchargers Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
06-Aug Trent Rockets v Birmingham Phoenix Trent Bridge, Nottingham 19:00
07-Aug Welsh Fire v Oval Invincibles Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 18:30
08-Aug London Spirit v Manchester Originals Lord’s, London 23:00
09-Aug Northern Superchargers v Trent Rockets Headingley, Leeds 23:00
10-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Southern Brave Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 19:30
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:00
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 22:30
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 19:00
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 22:30
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:00
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 23:30
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:00
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 23:00
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 23:00
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:30
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 23:30
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 23:30
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 23:30
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 23:30
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 23:00
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 19:30
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 23:00
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 23:00

 

Women’s Schedule

Date Match Venue Time(GMT)
11-Aug Oval Invincibles v Northern Superchargers The Kia Oval, London 23:00
12-Aug Southern Brave v London Spirit The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 23:00
13-Aug Manchester Originals v Trent Rockets Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 15:30
13-Aug Welsh Fire v Birmingham Phoenix Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:00
14-Aug Northern Superchargers v London Spirit Headingley, Leeds 15:30
14-Aug Oval Invincibles v Southern Brave The Kia Oval, London 19:00
15-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Trent Rockets Edgbaston, Birmingham 19:30
16-Aug Manchester Originals v Welsh Fire Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
17-Aug Trent Rockets v Oval Invincibles Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
18-Aug Southern Brave v Manchester Originals The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
19-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Northern Superchargers Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
20-Aug Trent Rockets v London Spirit Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
21-Aug Northern Superchargers v Manchester Originals Headingley, Leeds 20:00
22-Aug Welsh Fire v Southern Brave Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 19:30
23-Aug Oval Invincibles v Birmingham Phoenix The Kia Oval, London 19:30
24-Aug London Spirit v Welsh Fire Lord’s, London 19:30
25-Aug Southern Brave v Trent Rockets The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 20:00
26-Aug Welsh Fire v Northern Superchargers Sophia Gardens, Cardiff 20:00
27-Aug London Spirit v Oval Invincibles Lord’s, London 20:00
28-Aug Birmingham Phoenix v Manchester Originals Edgbaston, Birmingham 20:00
29-Aug Trent Rockets v Welsh Fire Trent Bridge, Nottingham 20:00
30-Aug London Spirit v Birmingham Phoenix Lord’s, London 19:30
31-Aug Northern Superchargers v Southern Brave Headingley, Leeds 16:00
31-Aug Manchester Originals v Oval Invincibles Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 19:30
02-Sep TBC vs TBC(Eliminator) The Ageas Bowl, Southampton 19:30
03-Sep TBC vs TBC(Final) Lord’s, London 19:30

 

 

Hundred 2022 Sponsor’s List

Official Broadcast Partners Sky Sports
BBC Sport
Principal Partner CAZOO
Official Team Partner KP Snacks
Official Kit Partner NB Team Sports
Official Hat Partner New Era
Official Partner
BBC Music Introducing
Dream 11
Official Wellness Partner Vitality
Official Partner
Lifebuoy
Sure
Official Helmet Supplier Masuri

 

 


 

Also Read: NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2022 Live Streaming